PDA

View Full Version : Nigga wannabe wigger Claims Man He's Accused of Killing Sexually Assaulted Him


voiceofreason
03-18-2015, 07:32 AM
http://www.lehighvalleylive.com/easton/index.ssf/2015/03/man_wanted_to_shoot_it_out_wit.html

Man wanted to 'shoot it out' with Easton police to advance in gang rank, records say

http://imgick.lehighvalleylive.com/home/lvlive-media/width960/img/express-times/photo/2015/03/12/special-response-team-swarms-easton-neighborhood-locks-down-school-ba51d959e414f567.jpg
updated March 17, 2015 at 1:10 PM

Jeffrey Knoble Jr. wanted to kill police officers in an effort to advance in rank in a street gang, his mother told an Easton police investigator on Wednesday afternoon, according to court documents.

An affidavit filed Friday with a request for a search warrant of Lori Knoble's Liberty Street home in the West Ward stated Jeffrey Knoble told his mother on several occasions between March 10 to March 11 that he had a black handgun and wanted to "kill police officers."

Lori Knoble told Inspector Daniel Reagan she believed her son wanted a shootout with police because he wanted to climb up in rank with what police later disclosed was the Brims, a subset of the Bloods street gang, court documents state.

http://imgick.lehighvalleylive.com/home/lvlive-media/width620/img/easton_impact/photo/17255467-mmmain.jpeg

Knoble obtained the gun from Tyquan Adon Emmons, 18, a fellow member of the Brims, court papers say. Emmons was taken into custody on a previous weapons offense Friday at his home at 2715 Chestnut Lane in Forks Township, police said. A handgun was recovered in that residence. Emmons remains in Northampton County Prison in lieu of 10 percent of $75,000 bail, online records show. He faces two sets of weapons charges.


Pennsylvania SAVIN
VINE Service Number : (866) 972-7284
TTY : (866) 847-1298
Return to Search Results

Offender Details
Offender Name: JEFFREY SCOTT KNOBLE
Offender ID:
20390
Date of Birth:
11/11/1989
Age:
25
Race:
White
Gender:
Male

Custody Status:
In Custody
Location of Offender:
Northampton County Prison

Alternate ID's
Booking Number#:
22153638
Booking Number#:
22141300
Other Jail Numbers#:
20390
Statewide Id#:
29903905
Aliases
KNOBLE, JEFF
KNOBLE, JEFFREY S
KNOBLE, JEFFREY S JR
KNOBLE, JEFFREY

The Bobster
01-30-2017, 03:37 PM
http://www.nbcphiladelphia.com/news/local/Pennsylvania-Dead-Body-Motel-412194813.html

Murder Suspect Claims Man He's Accused of Killing Sexually Assaulted Him
Twenty-seven-year-old Jeffrey Knoble took the stand in his own defense Monday in his Northampton County trial in the March 2015 death of 32-year-old Andrew "Beep" White.
Published 3 hours ago | Updated 2 hours ago

http://media.nbcphiladelphia.com/images/Jeffrey+Knoble+Jr+Mugshot.jpg
Jeffrey Knoble, Jr.


A man accused of tying up and killing another man in an eastern Pennsylvania motel and then taking a cellphone video of the bloody victim and saying, "I do what I want" is alleging that the victim sexually assaulted him.

Twenty-seven-year-old Jeffrey Knoble took the stand in his own defense Monday in his Northampton County trial in the March 2015 death of 32-year-old Andrew "Beep" White.

Knoble said he had been up for four days doing meth when he awoke to find the other man naked and kissing his neck. He said he "just snapped" and felt like he was on "autopilot" as he put a pillow over White's head and shot him.

Prosecution witnesses have characterized Knoble as a liar and a manipulator and White as a good Samaritan.

Whitebear
01-30-2017, 07:29 PM
http://www.newnation.org/Images/2017/JeffreyKnobleJr-and-AndrewLWhiteJr.jpg
(Accused) Jeffrey Knoble and (alleged victim) Andrew "Beep" White.


Welcome to the memorial page for Andrew L. White, Jr. February 2, 1983 ~ March 11, 2015 (http://www.juddfuneralhome.com/notices/Andrew-WhiteJr)