PDA

View Full Version : Negro Arrested In Fatal Stabbing Of Woman In San Francisco


voiceofreason
12-13-2016, 05:05 AM
http://sanfrancisco.cbslocal.com/2016/12/12/man-arrested-in-fatal-stabbing-of-woman-in-san-francisco/


Man Arrested In Fatal Stabbing Of Woman In San Francisco
December 12, 2016 9:50 PM

SAN FRANCISCO (CBS SF) — A 39-year-old man is in custody in connection with the fatal stabbing of a woman in San Francisco’s Pacific Heights neighborhood Thursday night.

Terry Kelly was booked into San Francisco jail Friday in connection with the fatal stabbing of Gwendolyn Bess.
Bess, 56, was found injured in the 2000 block of Sutter Street around 9:25 p.m. on Thursday after police responded to a report of a stabbing.

Bess, a San Francisco resident, was pronounced dead at the scene.


CA State VINE - Various Counties and CA Dept of Corrections and Rehabilitation


Offender Name:
KELLY, TERRY D
Custody Status:
In Custody
Age:
39
Location:
Race:
African American
Contact Facility:
Offender ID/CDCR:
597398
Gender:
Male
Date of Birth:
12/09/1977
Additional Information:
Aliases
KELLY, TERRY DON
Alternate ID's
Jail Number:
201600677811
CA Single Search ID:
201600677811