PDA

View Full Version : 2 negros charged Caseyville, IL home invasion shooting death of WM, 24


voiceofreason
10-24-2015, 10:50 AM
http://fox2now.com/2015/10/24/two-charged-with-murder-in-death-of-caseyville-man/

Two charged with murder in death of Caseyville man
Posted 11:19 am, October 24, 2015

https://localtvktvi.files.wordpress.com/2015/10/promo269649897.jpg?w=400&h=225&crop=1

ST. CLAIR COUNTY, IL (KTVI)- Murder charges have been filed in the homicide case of a St. Clair County man. Early Tuesday morning, a violent home invasion took the life of Nicholas Hood, a 24-year old Caseyville man. He was shot when he answered the door to his trailer in the 1800 block of Apache Street, near Caseyville.

The Major Case Squad of Greater St Louis was activated to investigate and detectives identified and arrested four persons of interest. The suspects and victim shared an acquaintance that led them to the victimís house.

On Friday, the St Clair County Stateís Attorney charged Terrion Stevenson, 20, of Cahokia, and Orlando Adkins, 21, of Belleville, with First Degree Murder. The other persons of interest havenít been charged at this time.

Investigators also believe Stevenson and Adkins committed an armed home invasion and burglary in the 600 block of S 21st Street in Belleville just about an hour before the homicide. Theyíve also been charged in that incident.


Name:
STEVENSON, TERRION D
Custody Status:
In Custody
Age:
20
Location:
St Clair County Jail
Race:
African American
Contact Facility:
Offender ID:
458489
Gender:
Male
Date of Birth:
01/28/1995


Name:
ADKINS, ORLANDO C
Custody Status:
In Custody
Age:
21
Location:
St Clair County Jail
Race:
African American
Contact Facility:
Offender ID:
461178
Gender:
Male
Date of Birth:
09/13/1994
Aliases
ADKINS, JAY

voiceofreason
10-25-2015, 07:57 AM
http://fox2now.com/2015/10/24/two-charged-with-murder-in-death-of-caseyville-man/

https://localtvktvi.files.wordpress.com/2015/10/promo269994887.jpg?w=370&h=204&crop=1
http://www.newnation.org/Images/2015/TerrionStevenson-and-or-OrlandoAdkins.jpg